Member Login
Toggle navigation
District
District Officers
District History
District 5810 Strategic Plan 2021-24
Financial Statement Sept. 2022
2019 Council of Legislation
2022 MOP
Rotary's Strategic Plan
RI Code of Conduct & Harassment Policy
District Awards
Roundtable
Events
District Calendar
Club Fundraisers
Mental Health Initiative
Rotary International Convention
DG, District Leaders & Club Presidents Installation
Membership
Become A Member
Find A Club
Membership Materials
Membership Olympics
Membership Olympics Scoreboard
Foundation
Foundation Committee
District Grants
Polio Plus
Training
Foundation Training
District Grants Training
Rotary Leadership Institute (RLI) Training
RI Learning Center
How to Create a My Rotary Account
Youth
Interact
RYLA
Youth Exchanges
Four Way Test
Youth Protection
Public Image
Public Image Resource Toolbox
Canva Tool Kit
Public Image Champion Games
Public Image Champion Game Scoreboard
Directory of Social Media Accounts
News Around The District
Submit Your Club's Story
Clubs
Club Finder
Maps Of Clubs In District
2023-24 Club Presidents/District Leadership Resources
2024-25 Club President Resources
Rotaract
Rotary Insurance
Rotary Means Business
Speakers Bureau
Club Flag Programs
Club Strategic Planning Materials
Hybrid Club Meeting Resources
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Rick Amsberry
District Governor
Park Cities Rotary
District Executives
Lisa Amsberry
First Lady
Park Cities Rotary
Bill Slicker
District Governor Elect
Dallas
Beverly Grogan
District Governor Nominee
Grand Prairie Metro
Ean Sullivan
Vice Governor
Plano East
District Officers and Directors
Happy Franklin
Governor's Aide
Park Cities Rotary
Rick Scauzillo
District Treasurer
McKinney
Jonathan Cocks
District Secretary
Fairview
Larry Webb
Parliamentarian
Prestonwood
John Moser
Foundation Chair
Allen Sunrise
Bill Slicker
AKS Chair
Dallas
Douglas Gill
Major Donor Recognition
Park Cities Rotary
Owen Devlin
District Grants
Dallas-Uptown
Owen Devlin
Global Grants
Dallas-Uptown
Glen Campbell
PHS Chair
Prestonwood
Kent Stone
Polio Plus Chair
Plano West
Randy Watkins
District Membership Chair
Dallas-Uptown
Felecia Davis
Rotaract
DeSoto, TX
Dana Mackison
RYLA
Carrollton-Farmers Branch
Griffin Collie
Youth Protection Officer
Dallas-Uptown
Sam Zarro
Rotary Youth Exchange
Addison
Katherine Stover
District Trainer
Preston Hollow
George Ritcheske
REAL Training Chair
Coppell
Richard Gilman
Four Way Test Speech Contest
Prestonwood
Pam Blankenzee
Webmaster
Park Cities Rotary
Max Duplant
District Public Image Chair
Irving Las Colinas
Laura Elmore
Rotary International Convention Chair
Frisco
Karen Maxwell
Events Coordinator
Commerce
Karl Clauss
Early Act Asst Chair
Commerce
Diana Kolb-Torres
Mobility Co-Chair
North Texas Pioneers
Howard Berg
Program Bank Chair
E-Club of North Texas
Glen McCrary
Youth Services Chair
Grand Prairie Metro
Alex Johnson
Interact Chair
Plano
Assistant/Area Governors
Chuck Bealmear
AG-4
Rockwall
Cindy Brandt
AG-6
Grayson County
Kristin DeLoach
AG-8
Midlothian
Regina Edwards
AG-9
Carrollton-Farmers Branch
Charlie Mohrle
AG-12
Dallas
John Curtis
AG-13
Rockwall
Happy Franklin
AG-1
Park Cities Rotary
Gregg Ballew
AG-2
Preston Center
Paul Steffy
AG-3
Grand Prairie Metro
Terry Pope
AG-5
Lake Texoma
Joe Levy
AG-7
Richardson Rotary
JJ Nichols
AG-10
Fair Park Rotary
Lori Crider
AG-11
Dallas-Uptown
Jesse Hauptrief
AG-14
Melissa
Steve Parry
AG-15
Plano Metro
Larry Moser
AG-16
Preston Center
David Hill
AG-17
Waxahachie